Searching

CHECK-IN
30
MAY, 2015
Saturday
CHECK-OUT
02
JUNE, 2015
Monday
FOR
04
Room (s)

it will take a couple of seconds

Visa Enquiry
Tour\Package Enquiry
+971-559685773
+971-559685773

Mandatory Required Documents

Required Visa Documents To Get Your Visa

The type of documents required can vary from country to country, however below is a list of documents they should expect to submit with their application.

    • One passport-sized photograph.
    • Passport and/or travel documents.
    • Proof of finances.
    • Bank statements or pay slips covering a 6 month period.
    • Accommodation and travel details.
    • Copy of the biometric (main page of your passport).
    • Letter of invitation from you stating your address in the UK.
  • Guidelines For Photo

    While applying for visa you must require a photograph. As per immigration rules your photograph must be:

    • Color photograph.
    • Passport style and size (45mm high x 35mm wide).
    • Taken within the last month, true likeness and showing full face.
    • Taken against an off-white or light grey background.
  • Guidelines For Passport

    Please follow our guide and make sure you have a passport that meets these requirements before applying for a UK visa:

    • Its validity has to extend the duration of the visa you are applying for by at least 3 months.
    • It has to contain at least two blank pages.
    • It must have been issued within the previous 10 years. If it has been issued before that, your passport can not be accepted.

Note- If your passport does not meet all of these requirements, you will need to obtain a new passport before applying for a visa.

The above given documents are mandatory to get Standard Visa, however additional documents may be required according to visa type for which you are applying.

Additional Document Of Family/Child Visa

If you are applying for Family Visitor Visa:

  • Proof of your relationship, ex- a birth or marriage certificate.
  • A letter from your family in the UK declaring that you are coming to stay with them in the UK.
  • Your partner or family member’s passport or ID card.
  • You must provide proof that you are financially dependent on your family member in the UK if you are applying as their dependent extended family member.

If you are applying for Child Visitor Visa:

  • If you’re under 18 and applying for child visa then written permission of parents for you to travel to the UK.
  • Proof that you have somewhere suitable to live during your stay in the UK, including: the name and date of birth of the person ad address where you will be living.

Additional Documents For Business Visa

  • Invitation letter from the UK company/business/establishment.
  • Confirmation and details regarding the purpose you are visiting the UK.
  • If self-employed: Evidence of your business activities, accounts and financial credibility.
  • Evidence of ties to your home country e.g. ownership of property, family ties/responsibilities, employment ties.